Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.D. BEDINGFIELD (387). 260036580 0 0 01/25/2026 1:47PM LIVINGSTON EASTBOUND US-36, 1 MI EAST OF WHEELING H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 VOLVO VNR EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GABRIELSON'S ADULT MALE 46 YES SASKATCHEWAN, CANADA ZURICH INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
2 1981 JOHN DEERE 4440 TRACTOR EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GABRIELSON'S ADULT MALE 64 NO MEADVILLE, MO NATIONWIDE INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR NO MEADVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS BOTH VEHICLES WERE EASTBOUND ON US-36. VEH #1 BEGAN TO FOLLOW TOO CLOSELY AND ATTEMPTED TO OVERTAKE VEH #2. IMPACT OCCURRED AS THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEH #1 STRUCK THE REAR LEFT OF VEH #2. VEH #2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEH #1 CAME TO REST ON THE EASTBOUND SHOULDER ON ITS WHEELS. VEH #2 CAME TO REST OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON ITS DRIVERS SIDE. ASSISTED BY LIVINGSTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.