| TPR. T. M. ROYSTER 957 | 260036184 | 37.0817851 | -94.317237 | 01/24/2026 | 11:47PM | JASPER | I-44 IN FIDELITY | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2023 INTERNATIONAL LS532 | MODERATE | M&M WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 37 | YES | EL ORO, MEXICO | INCLINE AMERICAS INS CO | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2000 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | MODERATE | SECURED ROADSIDE | ADULT | MALE | 72 | YES | LEBANON, OH | NORTHLAND INSURANCE CO | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 37 | MINOR | YES | EL ORO, MEXICO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY CARTHAGE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL DURING HAZARDOUS WINTER WEATHER AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE REAR.