Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. MUNCH 404 260036088 0 0 01/24/2026 7:37PM LEWIS HIGHWAY B 2 MILES SOUTH OF LAGRANGE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 CHEVROLET TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY PETERS ADULT MALE 28 YES QUINCY, IL BRISTOL WEST NORTHBOUND
1 2007 FORD SUV TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERTS TOWING IN EWING ADULT MALE 31 YES QUINCY, IL PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MODERATE YES QUINCY, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LEWIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL IN QUINCY.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 LOST CONTROL, OVERCORRECTED AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY LEWIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND LAGRANGE POLICE DEPARTMENT.