Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.L. CLEETON #337 260035970 37.1684711 -93.150046 01/24/2026 2:52PM GREENE FARM ROAD 150, TWO MILES WEST OF ROGERSVILLE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1994 GMC SIERRA MODERATE VEHICLE WAS DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 24 YES ROGERSVILLE, MO NONE UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 47 MINOR YES ROGERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX URGENT CARE IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. INVESTIGATION WAS ASSISTED BY TPR. I.V. BRUTSKY-STEMPKOVSKY #321