Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. M. STOREY /697/ 260035952 39.1723 -94.6249 01/24/2026 4:19PM PLATTE I-635 AT MO-9 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL TOWED BY EXPRESS ADULT MALE 50 YES GIG HARBOR WASHINGTON MIDDLE SEC INSURANCE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 SERIOUS NO GIG HARBOR WA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 LOST CONTROL AND STRUCK THE GUARD RAIL.