Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT T KARIZAMIMBA 603 260035862 36.4911 -89.6248 01/24/2026 2:20PM NEW MADRID INTERSTATE 55 SOUTHBOUND 2 MILES SOUTH OF MARSTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 FREIGHTLIINER TRACTOR TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY SULLIVANS TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES LEXINGTON, SC IQS SOUTHBOUND
1 2023 FREIGHTLINE TRACTOR TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY SULLIVANS TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES MEXICO FULTON SPECIALTY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES LEXINGTON, SC DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NEW MADRID COUNTY EMS TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 26 MODERATE YES MEXICO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NEW MADRID COUNTY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR NO MEXICO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NEW MADRID COUNTY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRICKING THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO'S TOWED UNIT CAUSING IT TO OVERTURN