Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. A. MAYER (1210) 260035854 0 0 01/24/2026 2:07PM PIKE US-61 SOUTH OF ROUTE UU C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 WESTERN STAR 47X MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 33 YES VANDAILA, MO SELF INSURED NORTHBOUND
1 2018 FREIGHTLINER SD122 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT MALE 50 YES WATERLOO, IA TRANSGUARD GENERAL AGENCY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES VANDAILA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PIKE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY PIKE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #2 WAS A MODOT TRUCK ACTIVELY REMOVING SNOW FROM THE ROADWAY IN LANE #1. DRIVER #1 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT WHILE TRAVELING IN LANE #1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 IMPACTED THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2. BOTH VEHICELS TRAVLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND INTO THE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY CPL. G. LEACH (1240) AND PIKE COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.