Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. P. BILLIOT (344) 260035743 0 0 01/24/2026 11:34AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-44, WEST OF LEWIS RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
4 2021 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 27 YES INDIANAPOLIS, IN ACCELERANT NATIONAL INSURANCE CO EASTBOUND
3 2025 VOLVO VNL4 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 28 YES SUFFOLK, VA NATIONAL UNION FIRE INSURANCE CO EASTBOUND
2 2018 FORD EXPLORER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 31 YES FORT LEONARD WOOD, MO USAA EASTBOUND
1 2018 KENWORTH T68 TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY MCNAMARA'S TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES PHILADELPHIA, PA NONE EASTBOUND
5 2005 TOYOTA CAMRY MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 60 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES PHILADELPHIA, PA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EUREKA FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE - FENTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SKIDDING/ SLIDING INTO LANE 1 AND SIDESWIPED THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1, THEN STRUCK THE REAR RIGHT OF VEHICLE 3'S TOWED UNIT WITH ITS FRONT LEFT. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED SKIDDING, AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 4, CAUSING VEHICLE 4 TO SKID FORWARD AND STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 5. VEHICLE 1 JACKKNIFED AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING THE CONCRETE MEDIAN WITH ITS LEFT SIDE. ASSISTED BY MSGT. J. R. CAMPBELL (325), CPL. N. W. STEVENTS (575), AND TPR. H. L. RIVERA (490).