| MSGT R A WOOD /788/ | 260035702 | 39.213 | -94.478 | 01/24/2026 | 10:45AM | CLAY | I-35 13.6 MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 FORD F350 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY INTEGRITY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 39 | YES | BROOKLYN, NEW YORK | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 39 | MINOR | YES | BROOKLYN, NEW YORK | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY PLEASANT VALLEY EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE BEGAN TO SLID ON SNOW COVERED ROADWAY AND STRUCK CONCRETE BARRIER. AFTER IMPACT, THE TRAILER JACKKNIFED.