Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C KURTZMAN (373) 260035699 0 0 01/24/2026 10:44AM JEFFERSON MOSS HOLLOW RD NORTH OF KRAUS DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 NISSAN MAXIMA TOTAL TOWED BY LEOS TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES BARNHART, MO BRISTOL WEST NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE YES BARNHART, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP EMS
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES BARNHART, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE