Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR H L RIVERA (490) 260035593 38.5618888 -90.439194 01/24/2026 8:15AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 270 SOUTHBOUND SOUTH OF MARSHALL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 HYUNDAI SONATA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 41 NO IMPERIAL MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 10 MINOR YES IMPERIAL MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY KIRKWOOD FIRE EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 SERIOUS NO IMPERIAL MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KIRKWOOD FIRE EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL, OVERCORRECTED AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN WALL. ASSISTED BY CVO R E FAIN (W140) AND TPR A P BILLIOTT (344)