| SGT. T. C. FICK (787) | 260035485 | 0 | 0 | 01/24/2026 | 2:00AM | MILLER | ROUTE Y 443 FEET SOUTH OF FORGOTTEN LANE | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY WOODS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 23 | NO | MONTREAL, MO | FARM BUREAU | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | SERIOUS | NO | MONTREAL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MILLER COUNTY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL. |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED WHEN DRIVER 1 OF VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RETURNED TO ROADWAY, CROSSED THE CENTER OF ROAD AND VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AGAIN AND STRUCK A TREE.