| MSGT. M. HEDLUND (255) ASSISTED BY MAJOR CRASH INVESTIGATION TEAM #2 TPR. A. BORGIC (192) AND TPR. J. BROWN (184) | 260035473 | 38.49116 | -91.06162 | 01/24/2026 | 1:07AM | WARREN | NORTH SERVICE ROAD EAST OF PARK DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2026 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 62 | NO | WARRENTON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 42 | SERIOUS | YES | WRIGHT CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AREA AMBULANCE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 62 | FATAL | NO | WARRENTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL WEST BY WARREN COUNTY AREA AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND AND WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A TREE. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL WEST BY DR. KOPP AT 0205 HOURS ON 01/24/2026. ASSISTED BY WARREN COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.