| MSGT B L RIEFLE #760 | 260035471 | 36.7038888 | -90.471972 | 01/24/2026 | 1:15AM | BUTLER | US 67 3 MILES SOUTH OF POPLAR BLUFF | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 FORD F150 | TOTAL | REMOVED BY BARKERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 23 | NO | POPLAR BLUFF, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | SERIOUS | NO | POPLAR BLUFF, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY OVERCORRECTED. VEHICLE ONE THEN TRAVELLED INTO MEDIAN OVERTURNING EJECTING DRIVER ONE