| CPL J. R. SELLARS (268) | 260035344 | 37.4983333 | -91.856111 | 01/23/2026 | 10:32PM | TEXAS | PRIVATE PROPERTY OFF OF GREEN STREET IN LICKING | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2016 FORD EXPLORER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY JAY'S TO WINGAT TEXAS COUNTY DEPUTY'S REQUEST | ADULT | MALE | 37 | YES | HOUSTON, MO | MIRMA | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 1998 LINCOLN TOWN CAR | MODERATE | TOWED BY JAY'S TOWING AT TEXAS COUNTY DEPUTY'S REQUEST | ADULT | MALE | 44 | NO | HOUSTON, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 37 | MINOR | YES | HOUSTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON, MO |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS BEING ACTIVELY PURSUED BY VEHICLE 2 WHICH WAS DISPLAYING LIGHTS AND SIRENS. VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL, SPUN 180 DEGREES AND ACCELERATED TOWARD VEHICLE 2 AS VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED OR NEARLY STOPPED. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 AND A STACK OF PALLETS BEFORE COMING TO REST.