Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. A. MINARIK (859) 260035259 38.44053 -92.42041 01/23/2026 9:00PM COLE ROUTE AA SOUTHBOUND AT WEST BRAZITO ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 JEEP COMPASS TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 21 YES HOLTS SUMMIT, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES HOLTS SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED SEVERAL TIMES BEFORE COMING TO REST UPRIGHT.