| MSGT. R. W. SHAUL /528/ | 260034666 | 38.86957 | -94.10424 | 01/23/2026 | 12:50PM | JOHNSON | WESTBOUND US-50, 0.5 MILE WEST OF MO- AA | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 FORD FOCUS | TOTAL | TOWED BY RON'S TOW | ADULT | MALE | 37 | YES | LONE JACK, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 37 | MINOR | YES | LONE JACK, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. A. D. LINDGREN /665/, CPL. B. R. PETERS /1384/, AND CPL. W. T. SMITH /1461/