Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J D HALL /1334/ 260034181 39.151378 -94.498088 01/23/2026 5:30AM CLAY NORTHBOUND I-435 SOUTH OF MO 210 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
5 2022 TOYOTA TACOMA MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY GT TOW ADULT MALE 22 YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO STATE FARM NORTH
3 2015 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY GT TOW ADULT MALE 25 YES KANSAS CITY, MO GEICO NORTH
4 2013 CHEVROLET CAMARO MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY GT TOW ADULT FEMALE 36 YES KANSAS CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
2 2015 FORD F-150 MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY BRAD'S TOW ADULT MALE 50 YES GRANDVIEW, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTH
1 2020 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY BRAD'S TOW ADULT MALE 52 YES KANSAS CITY, MO STATE FARM NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
4 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KANASAS CITY FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HEALTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS STALLED, BLOCKING THE LEFT LANE. TRAFFIC STOPPED ABRUPTLY. VEHICLE 5 STRUCK THE BACK OF VEHICLE 4. VEHICLE 4 STRUCK THE BACK OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE BACK OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 WAS PUSHED INTO THE BACK OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY KANSAS CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT.