Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D J JOHNSON 439 260033892 0 0 01/22/2026 6:45PM DOUGLAS COUNTY ROAD 445, 4.5 SOUTHWEST OF GOODHOPE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1995 BUICK CENTURY TOTAL TOWED BY ED'S TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 55 NO AVA, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 MODERATE NO AVA, MO OCCUPANT BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 55 MODERATE NO AVA, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE