Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. B. L. CROCKETT #486 260033800 37.1438 -94.5537 01/22/2026 6:15PM JASPER FIR ROAD 3 MILES WEST OF CARL JUNCTION D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL CHUCKS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 NO JOPLIN, MISSOURI NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE NO JOPLIN, MISSOURI DRIVER AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER WAS EJECTED FROM THE VEHICLE.