| TPR. T.O. MURPHY (714) | 260033769 | 0 | 0 | 01/22/2026 | 5:57PM | ST. CHARLES | SOUTHBOUND 79 NORTH OF VOMUND RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2021 TOYOTA RAV4 | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | YES | WINFIELD, MO | AUTO OWNERS | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2023 JEEP GLADIATOR | MINOR | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR | ADULT | MALE | 54 | YES | WINFIELD, MO | GEICO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 1996 FORD RANGER | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR | ADULT | FEMALE | 55 | NO | WINFIELD, MO | GEICO | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | MINOR | YES | WINFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 55 | SERIOUS | NO | WINFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ARCH TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS NB MO-79, CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 1 THEN RETURNED TO THE NORTHBOUND LANE, SWERVED BACK INTO THE SOUTHBOUND LANE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT. J.M VANMETER (1396), TPR. D.J. BITTICK (393)