Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL LEFTWICH #862 260033752 0 0 01/23/2026 8:35AM MARION MO MM AT VETERANS ROAD B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTS MINOR COLLISION ADULT FEMALE 57 YES BOWLING GREEN, MO BRISTOL WEST NORTHBOUND
2 2016 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTS MINOR COLLISION ADULT MALE 63 YES BOWLING GREEN, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 57 MINOR YES BOWLING GREEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL.
2 ADULT MALE 63 MINOR YES BOWLING GREEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2, AND VEHICLE 1 WAS STRUCK IN THE PASSENGER SIDE. ASSISTED BY THE MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.