Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. M. STEWART /906/ 260033642 38.90518 -94.2624 01/22/2026 4:30PM JACKSON 7 HWY NORTH OF 50 HWY A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD FUSION EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ELITE ADULT MALE 74 YES LEES SUMMIT MO ALL STATE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 74 MODERATE YES LEES SUMMIT MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE GUARD RAIL, AND OVERTURNED.