Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. G.A. BEAULIEU (137) 260033626 0 0 01/22/2026 4:25PM CALLAWAY OLD US 40 AND MO DD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 RAM 3500 TOTAL ECONOMY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 46 NO WASHBURN, ND NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR NO WASHBURN, ND OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 MINOR NO WASHBURN, ND DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND JACKKNIFED. ASSISTED BY TPR. G.C. SCHIMKE (663.)