Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. D. PROCKNOW (1453) 260033427 0 0 01/22/2026 2:35PM JEFFERSON LOCAL HILLSBORO RD, SOUTH OF CEDAR HILL RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD F-150 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES CEDAR HILL, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2007 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 56 YES CEDAR HILL, MO ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR YES CEDAR HILL, MO DRIVER TRASPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOPSPITAL - FENTON

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 ENTERED LOCAL HILLSBORO RD FROM DRIVEWAY AND TURNED LEFT AS VEHICLE 2 WAS PASSING HER. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.