Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T. SANDOVAL #611 260033062 37.399766 -94.29926 01/22/2026 11:00AM BARTON MO-126 AT INTERSTATE 49 4 MILES SOUTH OF LAMAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1993 INTERNATIONAL 8000 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SHRAEDERS ADULT MALE 48 YES LAMAR, MO FARM BUREAU WEST
2 UNKNOWN TRACTOR TRAILER NONE LEFT NORTHBOUND ADULT MALE UNK UNKNOWN UNK UNK NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 48 MINOR YES LAMAR, MO DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT AT COX LAMAR CLINIC

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID VEHICLE 2 AND OVERTURNED