| TROOPER W.R.WYLIE 876 | 260033042 | 0 | 0 | 01/22/2026 | 11:00AM | DOUGLAS | HWY 5 TWO MILES SOUTH OF AVA | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 DODGE DAKOTA | TOTAL | TOWED BY EDS TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 50 | NO | POTTERSVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 50 | MODERATE | NO | POTTERSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY COX EMS TO BAXTER REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED OVER THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY,CONTINUING OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY,BECAME AIRBORNE OVER A CREEK AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY AVA FIRE DEPARTMENT.