Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W L VANMATRE #705 260032587 36.96408 -90.14808 01/22/2026 6:20AM STODDARD MO-51 ONE MILE NORTH OF PUXICO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY SAMS WRECKER ADULT MALE 80 YES WILLIAMSVILLE, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 80 MINOR YES WILLIAMSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS IN CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.