Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B W EMERSON #177 260032580 36.047553 -90.031653 01/22/2026 6:10AM DUNKLIN MO-TT THREE MILES SOUTH OF RIVES E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 TOYOTA COROLLA MODERATE TOWED BY RUDIS ADULT MALE 30 YES KENNETT, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2013 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY SQUIRES ADULT MALE 62 YES BLYTHEVILLE, AR SOUTHERN FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR YES KENNETT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO GREAT RIVER MEDICAL CENTER IN BLYTHEVILLE, AR
2 ADULT MALE 62 MINOR YES BLYTHEVILLE, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO GREAT RIVER MEDICAL CENTER IN BLYTHEVILLE, AR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.