Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.R. GODDARD # 573 260032513 36.96932 -93.693239 01/21/2026 11:56PM CHRISTIAN US 60 AND BLUEBELL / 0.5 MILE EAST OF BILLINGS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY HILLBILLY TOWING ADULT MALE 39 NO MILLER, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER # 1 SWERVED, LOST CONTROL AND IMPACTED A GUARDRAIL