Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. J. BITTICK (393) 260032491 0 0 01/21/2026 11:12PM ST. LOUIS MISSOURI 180 UNDER INTERSTATE 170 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 BMW 228I TOTAL TOWED TO/BY DOC'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 2020 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED TO/BY DOC'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 54 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY COMMUNITY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
2 ADULT FEMALE 54 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY COMMUNITY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON THE EXIT RAMP FROM SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 170. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON MISSOURI 180. DRIVER 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY THOUGH THE GORE POINT, BECAME AIRBORNE, AND TRAVELLED OVER A DITCH. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK A GUARD RAIL AND THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED ONTO ITS DRIVER SIDE.