Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT T. B. ZIEGLER (1268) 260032426 0 0 01/21/2026 9:50PM HARRISON MO-146 - 6 MILES SOUTHEAST OF BETHANY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET CRUZE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCHROFF'S JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES BETHANY, MO GREEN HILLS INS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE YES BETHANY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HARRISON COUNTY EMS TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL.

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON MO-146 WHEN DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE IN A CURVE. VEHICLE TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED THROUGH A YARD, AND STRUCK A MAILBOX. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE YARD FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.