| TPR S L EDWARDS /580/ | 260032287 | 38.8607805 | -93.739816 | 01/21/2026 | 7:01PM | JOHNSON | NORTHBOUND MO 13 1/4 MILE SOUTH OF NE 700 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 CHEVROLET IMPALA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | LEXINGTON, MO | AAA | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | MODERATE | NO | WARRENSBURG, MO | PEDESTRIAN | REFUSED TREATMENT ON SCENE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS PED 1 WAS STANDING IN THE MIDDLE OF THE NORTHBOUND LANES OF MO 13 AND WAS STRUCK BY VEH 1. ASSISTED BY CPL K M HOOVER/ 369/ AND TPR R E TAYLOE /917/