Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D. A. HENSON (262) 260032115 0 0 01/21/2026 5:02PM ST. CHARLES I-64 WESTBOUND WEST OF MISSOURI DD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 40 YES ST. CLAIR, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2014 ACURA MDX MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 43 YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST. JOSEPH LAKE ST. LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.