Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E.M.MISSEY #452 260032018 36.949072 -90.276378 01/21/2026 4:02PM WAYNE MO-D 1 MILE NORTH OF WAPPAPELLO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FORD EXPLOER MODERATE TOWED BY WOOLARDS ADULT FEMALE 56 YES WAPPAPELLO, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR YES WAPPAPELLO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND HIT A DRIVEWAY