Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.R. MISTLER (643) 260031968 0 0 01/21/2026 3:30PM MORGAN MO-52 AT QUARRY LANE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 FORD TRANSIT MODERATE TOWED BY GARBERS TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES ELDON, MO NATIONAL UNION WESTBOUND
2 2001 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TOWED BY GARBERS ADULT MALE 72 NO VERSAILLES, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES ELDON, MO DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT
1 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE YES ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MID- MO AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 72 MODERATE NO VERSAILLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MIDMO AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN WESTBOUND LANE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST ON MO- 52 FACING WESTBOUND. ASSISTED BY TPR S.D. SEARS (1407)