| MSGT. S. ISRINGHAUSEN #259 | 260031840 | 37.0714194 | -93.264744 | 01/21/2026 | 2:20PM | CHRISTIAN | MO-CC 1 MILE WEST OF OZARK, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2000 MERCEDES 320 | EXTENSIVE | FINLEY RIVER TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | NIXA, MO | GEICO | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 NISSAN MURANO | EXTENSIVE | FINLEY RIVER TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 64 | YES | NIXA, MO | USAA | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | MINOR | YES | NIXA, MO | DRIVER | COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO BY TCAD |
Misc. Information
VEH 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEH 2. VEH 2 STRUCK VEH 1 AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY