Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. W. SERVAIS (959) 260031504 0 0 01/21/2026 10:55AM FRANKLIN 4003 OLD STATE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 POLARIS SPORTSMAN 500 NONE MOVED BACK TO OWNER'S RESIDENCE ADULT MALE 78 NO LESLIE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 78 MODERATE NO LESLIE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - WASHINGTON BY GERALD EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE STRUCK A SMALL SIGN, THEN A DEEP DITCH, CAUSING DRIVER 1 TO BE EJECTED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO A STOP IN THE DITCH OFF THE ROADWAY.