Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. BLINKINSOP #152 260031318 37.0018611 -93.916222 01/21/2026 9:20AM LAWRENCE MO-H, 2 MILES SOUTH OF FREISTATT, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 FREIGHTLINER MINOR SILVERADO TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES KENTWOOD, IL GEICO SOUTHBOUND
2 2006 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE STOP AND SHOP TOWING ADULT MALE 71 YES MONETT, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 66 MINOR YES MONETT,MO OCCUPANT COX HOSPITAL, MONETT, MO
2 ADULT MALE 71 MINOR YES MONETT, MO DRIVER COX HOSPITAL, MONETT, MO

Misc. Information

VEH 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT HAND TURN IN FRONT OF VEH2 AND VEH 2 STRUCK VEH 1.