Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T.R.MORRIS #874 260031202 36.60453 -94.45563 01/21/2026 6:30AM MCDONALD HIGHWAY 59, IN LANAGAN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY RAYS TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES SOUTHWEST CITY,MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MODERATE YES SOUTHWEST CITY,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIS PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL IN NEOSHO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SKIDDING ON ICE, TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.