Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T R MORRIS (874) 260031062 36.62135 -94.44142 01/21/2026 7:20AM MCDONALD HIGHWAY 59, .5 MILE NORTH OF LANAGAN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RAY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 46 NO NEOSHO, MO STATE FARM NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MODERATE NO NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SKIDDED ON ICE, DRIVER 1'S DOOR OPENED AND EJECTED DRIVER 1