Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. T. PARROTT #764 260031014 36.71599 -93.19185 01/21/2026 6:10AM TANEY ROUTE F, 2 MILES WEST OF MERRIAM WOODS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 DODGE DURANGO MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 38 YES POWERSITE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR YES POWERSITE, MO DRIVER COX HOSPITAL, BRANSON MO BY TCAD

Misc. Information

VEH 1 BEGAN SLIDING FROM ICE ON THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A SIGN.