Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K J RUTLEDGE (205) 260030996 37.118132 -93.686336 01/21/2026 6:00AM LAWRENCE HIGHWAY 174 AT CHESAPEAKE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY BIELLIERS WRECKER ADULT MALE 41 YES BILLINGS, MO UNKNOWN WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MODERATE YES BILLINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED