Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C A KIMES (556) 260030975 0 0 01/21/2026 5:00AM HOWELL US 60 FOUR MILES WEST OF MTN VIEW G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL REMOVED BY MIDWAY TOWING(OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 46 UNKNOWN SEYMOUR, MO SELF INSURED EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MINOR UNKNOWN SEYMOUR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE WEST PLAINS, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE SLIDE OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. L J COMBS (350) AND TPR. S A SWINK (246)