Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S. A. SWINK (246) 260030973 0 0 01/21/2026 5:40AM SHANNON US HIGHWAY 60 THREE AND A HALF MILES EAST OF MOUNTAIN VIEW G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 FORD FIESTA MINOR TOWED BY/TO BAKER'S TOWING (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 22 YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2005 BUICK CENTURY MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 41 YES BIRCH TREE, MO MGA INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY ST FRANCIS IN MOUTAIN VIEW, MO
2 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY ST FRANCIS IN MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SLID ON ICE AND TURNED SIDEWAYS IN THE ROAD, AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THEM FROM BEHIND.