Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T R SAPPINGTON #520 260030958 37.330613 -90.391197 01/21/2026 4:25AM MADISON US-67 SOUTHBOUND 12 MILES SOUTH OF CHEROKEE PASS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 KENWORTH TOTAL REMOVED BY 67 TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES TRUMAN, AR UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 MINOR YES TRUMAN, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER IN FREDERICKTOWN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED