Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S L NELSON 893 260030952 0 0 01/21/2026 4:00AM HOWELL US-63 AT BRANDSVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 FORD VAN TOTAL HUGHES TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 55 YES MCKENZIE, AL LIBERTY MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MODERATE YES MCKENZIE, AL DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO OZARK HEALTHCARE, WEST PLAINS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE LOST CONTROL ON THE ICE, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.