Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S. A. SWINK (246) 260030949 0 0 01/21/2026 3:45AM SHANNON US HIGHWAY 60 THREE MILES EAST OF MOUNTAIN VIEW G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 PETERBILT 383 EXTENSIVE MIDWAY TOWING (TROOPER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 50 YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO NORTHLAND INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY ST FRANCIS IN MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SLID ON ICE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.