| TPR. J.E. CHILDERS (923) | 260030674 | 0 | 0 | 01/20/2026 | 7:42PM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF LUCAS AND HUNT | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 HYUNDAI ELANTRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY TERRY'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | YES | BRIDGETON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2017 NISSAN MAXIMA | TOTAL | TOWED BY TERRY'S TOWING | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | N/A | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 6 | NONE | YES | BRIDGETON, MO | OCCUPANT | TO SSM HEALTH CARDINAL GLENNON CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 6 | NONE | YES | BRIDGETON, MO | OCCUPANT | TO SSM HEALTH CARDINAL GLENNON CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST FIRE DISTRICT |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | MINOR | YES | BRIDGETON, MO | DRIVER | TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 CONTINUED EASTBOUND AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. DRIVER 2 LEFT THE SCENE ON FOOT.