Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C N NORRIS /567/ 260030513 39.4022 -94.2859 01/20/2026 4:50PM CLAY 17027 ENDICOTT RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FORD EXPEDITION MAX MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 39 YES KEARNEY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 81 FATAL EXEMPT KEARNEY, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY EMS

Misc. Information

LATE DEATH NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED THIS IS TROOP A'S 43RD FATAL CRASH AND 46TH FATAL OF THE YEAR CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH AND PEDESTRIAN WAS STANDING NEAR THE EDGE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE PEDESTRIAN. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED ON 9/18/2026 AT 1316 BY TORI WITH TREE RIVERS HOSPICE. ASSISTED BY TPR M J SALADRIGAS/661/ AND CLAY COUNTY DEPUTIES. **ENTERED LATE DEATH INFORMATION**